Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa

  • 300 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
  • 10 guests
  • 3 beds

Located just 1.1 km from the medieval catholic Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris, Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa Paris provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.

Self-catering facilities include tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. This Paris accommodation is approximately a 5-minute walk from The Five Tea Or'normes, serving Middle Eastern dishes.

The villa is a stone's throw from the Musée d'Orsay, while the 16th-century Eglise Saint-Etienne-du-Mont de Paris Cathedral is around 5 minutes' walk away. Nestled in 5th arr., which is home to the Sorbonne university and student-filled cafes, the accommodation is reachable 850 metres from the Luxembourg Palace. The nearby points of interest also include the 18th-century Pantheon Mausoleum, which is only a 10-minute stroll away. Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa is situated 350 m from Cardinal Lemoine underground station and in the vicinity of Luxembourg RER train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa Paris
Edgar Suites Notre-Dame - Lagrange
Mobile-only price

Edgar Suites Notre-Dame - Lagrange

9.5
Exceptional 14 reviews
524 m from property
USD 2727 USD 2454
per night
Sweett - Villa Montorgueil
Mobile-only price

Sweett - Villa Montorgueil

8.1
Very Good 20 reviews
2.3 km from property
USD 1544 USD 1390
per night
Villa Alesia
Mobile-only price

Villa Alesia

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
2.6 km from property
USD 2964 USD 2668
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    16 km

    Train stations

    Jussieu
    500 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Video games

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries
    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • CD player

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number7510502174827
    Frequently asked questions
    • Are there any landmarks close to Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa?
      Guests can visit the century Pantheon Mausoleum, set in proximity to Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa?
      Guests of Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa should check in not later than 18:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of this villa?
      Restaurants near this villa include La dedicace restaurant serving European dishes (in close proximity to the property) as well as Asia Restauran restaurant famous for Thai cuisine (150 meters away).
    • Can I bring my pet to the villa?
      Yes, the villa is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • Does Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa feature a hot tub?
      Yes, Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa offers a public hot tub.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa?
      Guests may visit the medieval catholic Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris, conveniently placed in the vicinity of Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    16 km

    Train stations

    Jussieu
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Les Jardins Du Pantheon Villa Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close